Casinova No Deposit Bonus for Australian Players

If you are searching for a Casinova no deposit bonus, the closest options are its reload promotions, cashback offers and prize events. Here is how those offers work, what you need to deposit, and how to keep the terms manageable.

Casinova operates under gaming licences issued by the Anjouan Gaming Authority, PAGCOR and the Curaçao Gaming Authority, providing regulatory oversight and player protection across multiple jurisdictions.

The closest Casinova offers to a no deposit bonus

A Casinova no deposit bonus is not among the current promotions. The practical alternatives are deposit-based reloads, cashback for eligible players and special events with their own entry rules. Each one gives you a defined way to receive extra value, but you need to complete the stated deposit or participation step first.

The two clearest alternatives are the Weekly Reload and Weekend Reload. They sit alongside other casino, sports and special promotions, so the right choice depends on when you plan to deposit and whether you prefer extra play funds, spins or a cashback-style return.

OfferWhen it appliesWhat it gives
Weekly ReloadMonday to Thursday50 free spins for every $20 deposited
Weekend ReloadFriday to Sunday$1,050 plus 50 free spins for every $20 deposited
VIP weekly cashbackVIP players15% cashback up to $4,500
Live casino cashbackWeekly live casino losses25% cashback up to $300

How to use a deposit-based offer without missing a step

A deposit promotion needs a little more planning than a no deposit offer. Start by choosing the promotion that matches the day of your deposit. Then check the terms shown for your account before adding funds. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, and it is where the useful details live.

  1. Create your accountSelect Sign Up and enter your email, password, name, date of birth, address, phone number and account currency.
  2. Confirm your emailUse the confirmation link sent to your email address before continuing.
  3. Choose the active promotionOpen the available promotion details and check the deposit amount, dates and any playthrough rules before depositing.
  4. Use an eligible methodChoose a payment option shown for your currency. Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for the welcome package, so check the promotion terms rather than assuming every method works for every offer.
  5. Keep the offer under controlTrack the amount deposited and any requirements attached to the promotion. Set a spending limit before you start playing.

Pick the day before you pick the offer

The Weekly Reload runs from Monday to Thursday, while the Weekend Reload runs from Friday to Sunday. Timing your deposit to the relevant promotion is the simplest way to avoid choosing the wrong offer.

Weekly Reload and Weekend Reload terms in plain English

The Weekly Reload gives 50 free spins for every $20 deposited from Monday to Thursday. The Weekend Reload runs from Friday to Sunday and offers $1,050 plus 50 free spins for every $20 deposited. These are deposit-led promotions, so the deposit is the trigger rather than simply opening an account.

The source information gives the headline terms for both reloads, but the exact eligibility conditions should be checked in the promotion panel when you are ready to claim. That is especially useful for confirming how the offer is applied and whether your chosen payment route appears as eligible.

  • Confirm whether the promotion is the Weekly Reload or Weekend Reload.
  • Check the required deposit amount shown for the offer.
  • Review the promotion terms before confirming the deposit.
  • Keep your deposit receipt or transaction record.
  • Check the balance after the deposit to make sure the promotional value has been added.

A simple example helps. If the promotion applies at $20 deposited, that is the stated unit used for the reload offers. The Weekend Reload headline is $1,050 plus 50 free spins for every $20 deposited, while the Weekly Reload headline is 50 free spins for every $20 deposited. The cashier and promotion terms should be your reference for the amount you actually choose to deposit.

Cashback and prize promotions give you other routes

Casinova also has cashback-style offers for players who meet the relevant conditions. VIP players receive 15% weekly cashback up to $4,500. Live casino cashback is 25% up to $300 per week on live casino losses. Cashback is not the same as money available before play, so it is best viewed as a later return tied to the stated activity.

There are also event-based promotions across the casino, sports and specials areas. Live Trivia Game takes place on Tuesdays and Thursdays with a $4,500 prize pool shared among winners. Roulette Run has $8,000 available in golden chips on eligible roulette tables, while Mega Mystery Spins has a prize pool of up to $90,000.

Gold Saloon Surprises offers up to $2,500 in daily rewards for high live-table wagering. Bonus Crab has a $10 entry and gives you a chance at real money, bonus money or free spins worth up to $300. These offers are different from a no deposit bonus because they use an entry fee, wagering activity or a qualifying deposit.

PromotionRequirement or activityHeadline value
Live Trivia GameRuns Tuesdays and Thursdays$4,500 shared prize pool
Roulette RunEligible roulette tables$8,000 in golden chips
Mega Mystery SpinsPromotion participationPrize pool up to $90,000
Gold Saloon SurprisesHigh live-table wageringUp to $2,500 daily
Bonus Crab$10 entryRewards worth up to $300

Deposits and withdrawals for Australian players

Casinova supports AUD along with 12 other fiat currencies. Payment options are localised by the currency you choose, and the available methods include Mastercard, Visa, bank transfer, MiFinity, Revolut, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill and cryptocurrencies.

The minimum deposit depends on the method. Mastercard starts at $20, MiFinity starts at $15, PaysafeCard starts at $15, Bitcoin starts at €30, and several listed e-wallet options start at €10. The cashier shows the current limit for your method, so check it before confirming the transaction.

MethodDeposit detailWithdrawal timeWithdrawal range
MastercardMinimum $200-3 days€10-€3,000
Skrill€10-€5,0000-1 day€10-€5,000
Neteller€10-€5,0000-1 day€10-€5,000
Bitcoin€30-€5,0000-1 day€60-€5,000
Bank transferAvailable3-5 daysCheck the cashier

There are no withdrawal fees. The general minimum withdrawal is $20, while cards and e-wallets have a €10 minimum. Card withdrawals can reach €3,000, and e-wallet and crypto withdrawals can reach €5,000 per transaction.

Account checks and safer ways to play

Before your first withdrawal, Casinova requires an ID document and proof of address. KYC documents must be submitted within 30 days of the request, and verification is typically completed within 10 days. The identity check also confirms legal age before the first cashout is released.

You can set deposit limits and use self-assessment tools. Temporary or permanent self-exclusion is available through support. These controls are worth setting before you claim any promotion, particularly when a deposit offer encourages extra play.

Treat every promotion as entertainment

A promotion changes the offer, not the underlying risk of gambling. Decide your budget first, never chase losses and stop when your limit is reached.

For help, live chat operates 24/7 and usually responds within seconds to approximately two minutes. Email support typically responds in around five hours, while telephone support responds in approximately four minutes.

Can you use these promotions on mobile?

Casinova runs through a browser-based mobile site rather than a dedicated iOS or Android app. It works with iOS Safari, Android Chrome and Windows, and you can pin the site to your home screen for one-tap access.

The mobile menu gives you access to the cashier, promotion terms and responsible gambling tools. Registration and withdrawals are also available on mobile, which makes it possible to manage a reload or check an offer without moving to a desktop.

Ready to compare the current offers?Check the promotion terms, choose a budget and use the payment method that suits your account currency.

No Deposit Bonus FAQs

What is the closest alternative to a Casinova no deposit bonus?

The closest alternatives are the Weekly Reload, Weekend Reload, VIP weekly cashback and live casino cashback. These offers use a deposit or qualifying activity rather than simply opening an account.

What does the Weekly Reload offer?

The Weekly Reload gives 50 free spins for every $20 deposited from Monday to Thursday.

What does the Weekend Reload offer?

The Weekend Reload offers $1,050 plus 50 free spins for every $20 deposited from Friday to Sunday.

How much is the VIP weekly cashback?

VIP players receive 15% weekly cashback up to $4,500.

Is there cashback for live casino play?

Yes. Live casino cashback is 25% up to $300 per week on live casino losses.

What payment methods can I use?

Available options include Mastercard, Visa, bank transfer, MiFinity, Revolut, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill and cryptocurrencies. The methods shown depend on your selected currency.

How much do I need to deposit?

The minimum depends on the payment method. Mastercard starts at $20, MiFinity and PaysafeCard start at $15, and several listed e-wallets start at €10.

What documents are needed before withdrawing?

You need an ID document and proof of address. These must be submitted within 30 days of the request, and verification is typically completed within 10 days.

Does Casinova charge withdrawal fees?

No withdrawal fees apply across the listed payment methods.